GGym Independence
Results

Real results,
honestly reported.

Real client data, tracked the same way every client's progress is tracked inside the program. No invented numbers — ever.

Case Study · 6-Week Snapshot

Andromachi, 25 — build muscle

Six weeks of structured training, tracked across eight muscle groups. Figures below are estimated strength (1RM, via the Brzycki formula) — the same metric used to guide programming decisions inside the program.

+28.1%
Strongest gain (Glutes)
8
Muscle groups tracked
6
Weeks
↑
Every group improved
Muscle groupWeek 1Week 6Change
Glutes19.925.5+28.1%
Biceps5.87.0+20.7%
Back43.950.5+15.0%
Triceps27.029.0+7.4%
Chest30.632.5+6.2%
Shoulders19.820.9+5.6%
Hamstrings36.037.8+5.0%
Quadriceps97.099.9+3.0%

Estimated 1RM (kg) per muscle group, Weeks 1 and 6. Figures rounded. Lower-body bases (e.g. quadriceps) start higher, so percentage gains read smaller even where the absolute load added is significant.

Founding Cohort · More Results Coming

This is the first of many.

Andromachi is part of the founding cohort. As more clients progress through the program, their real, consented results will be added here — tracked the same honest way. Join now and you're one of the first: full attention, and a place among the results this page will be built from.

"Every result on this page is a real client, with real numbers, who agreed to share their progress. That will never change." — Christoforos

Be one of
the first.

Have a question, or want to see if this is a fit? Just ask — no pressure, no obligation.

WhatsApp +353 85 712 4063 · Galway